Lyman Memorial 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
420 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Softball | Killingly (Scrim.) | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold JV Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Travel with Boys JV Soccer |
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM Jamboree | Away - RHAM HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Canton (Scrim.) | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Soccer Jamboree | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 23-41 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith/Tolland | Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | 38th Annual Haddad Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 1:30 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | L 0-6 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | 38th Annual Haddad Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 1:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Bernard, Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Bernard, Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | L 1-4 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 21-34 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | 6th Ct River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | W 8-1 | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | 6th Ct River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Tourtellotte, Wheeler | Away - Tourtellotte HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls Cross Country |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Tourtellotte, Wheeler | Away - Tourtellotte HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys Cross Country |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 71-30 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | 5th Winding Trails XC Invitational | Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | 5th Winding Trails XC Invitational | Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | L 0-5 | 9:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Soccer |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Boys JV Soccer |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 22-13 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Hale Ray Invitational | Away - Hale Ray HS | 3:45 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Hale Ray Invitational | Away - Hale Ray HS | 3:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Soccer; Separate Pick-up |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys JV Soccer; Separate Pick-up |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Cross Country |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Boys Cross Country |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 34-7 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girl JV Volleyball |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Cross Country Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Cross Country Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 12-33 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 8-24 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 1-0 (OT) | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 1-0 (OT) | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Volleyball |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Travel with Girls Varsity Volleyball |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:15 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:45 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - Norwich Free ACademy [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 8-1 | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 1-0 (OT) | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 20-14 | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Tolland | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/17 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 28-14 | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 7-28 | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bulldog Bash - 3 Team Scrimmage | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Game Times 10:30, 11:30 & 12:30 am | |
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | 4-Team Scrimmage | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Game Times: 10:00, 10:35, 11:00, 11:25, 11:50, 12:15 | |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | W 50-36 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 44-37 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 51-27 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Lancer Invitational | Away - Waterford HS | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-39 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 61-53 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 56-19 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 57 - 21 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 69-51 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Wrestling | RHAM Duals | Away - RHAM HS | 1 - 3 Hand 48 - 24 Rham 45 - 25 East Windsor 28 - 42 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 50-63 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-47 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 48 - 21 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 53-61 | TBA | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | W 31-29 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 51-40 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Southington High School Wrestling Blue Knight Duals | Away - Southington HS | 9:30 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | L 46-49 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 35-25 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 86-66 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | W 59-52 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Mount Anthony Wrestling Tournament | Away - MT. Anthony Union HS, Bennington, VT | 9:45 a.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | L 65-71 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invite | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 52-40 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invite | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Away - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 48-25 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | W 41-38 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Invitational | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 69-52 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | L 30-41 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 75-85 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-56 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals | Away - Ledyard HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 42-41 | ||
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | L 55-50 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 72-50 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 52-26 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Killingly, Ellis Tech, Guilford | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | W 45-38 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 55-32 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | W 61-58 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Bobcat Classic | Away - Bacon Academy | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 44-42 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 56-54 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 68-28 | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | W 47-43 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 37-27 | ||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S State Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | ECC Championship | Away - Killingly HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 46-38 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 80-65 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | W 62-54 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | L 40-57 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 37-28 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M State Championship | Away - Guilford HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 12:00 p.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M State Championship | Away - Guilford HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | L 33-24 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | L 59-61 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 57-49 | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 72-36 | ||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 73-53 | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 22-0 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls Track |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys Track |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | L 11-8 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | L 14-4 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Waterford | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Away - Stonington HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 28-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-1 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte HS [Directions] | W 12-1 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 10-11 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Griswold, Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Griswold, Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial [Directions] | W 6-1 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invite | Away - Plainfield HS | TBA | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invite | Away - Plainfield HS | TBA | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Softball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | W 4-2 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex [Directions] | W 14-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-13 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | W 6-5 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with JV Baseball |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with Varsity Baseball |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | TBA | 2:00 p.m. | Travel with Girls Track |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | TBA | 2:00 p.m. | Travel with Boys Track |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | TBA | 8:30 a.m. | Travel with Girls Track |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | TBA | 8:30 a.m. | Travel with Boys Track |
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | L 1-6 | 9:00 a.m. | Travel with JV Softball |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | Travel with Varsity Softball |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 13-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 20-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 13-2 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 12-2 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls Track |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys Track |
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | L 8-13 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 8-1 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainfield, St. Bernard | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Suffield | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | 1:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | W 8-3 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | OSHS Runnin Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 8:30 a.m. | 6:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | OSHS Runnin Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 8:30 a.m. | 6:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Somers | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 15-13 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Windham, Tourtellotte | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Windham, Tourtellotte | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Coventry | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Softball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Coventry | Home - Lebanon MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | Griswold | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - East Lyme HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - East Lyme HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sun., 5/21 | V Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | W 4-3 (8) | ||
Sun., 5/21 | V Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Fitch HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 10:45 a.m. | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Fitch HS [Directions] | L 17-0 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/25 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Away - Northwest Park Manchester [Directions] | Cancelled | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Somers | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | Canton | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-0(6) | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 6/2 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 6/3 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 6/3 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 6/7 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Muzzy Field, Bristol [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. |